at the Winter Olympics Sochi 2014 Speed Skating

Speed Skating

Winter Olympics Men's Program Speed Skating Sochi 2014
Winter Olympics Women's Program Speed Skating Sochi 2014


There are twelve Speed Skating disciplines all together. Six for men and six for women. Since Turin 2006 the Team Pursuit became Olympic. Traditionally the Dutch dominate the longer distances such as the 3000m, 5000m and 10000m. The short distances are usually won by American or Asiatic speed skaters.

Olympic Sport Winter Olympics Men's Program Speed Skating Sochi 2014



Nederlanders actief8 Feb15:3011:30FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDSven Kramer
 Zilver    NEDJan Blokhuijsen
 Brons    NEDJorrit Bergsma


Nederlanders actief10 Feb17:0013:00Race 1 / 2  
Nederlanders actief10 Feb18:5514:55FinaleRace 2 / 2  
 Goud    NEDMichel Mulder
 Zilver    NEDJan Smeekens
 Brons    NEDRonald Mulder


Nederlanders actief12 Feb18:0014:00FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDStefan Groothuis
 Zilver    CANDenny Morrison
 Brons    NEDMichel Mulder


Nederlanders actief15 Feb17:3013:30FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    POLZbigniew Brodka
 Zilver    NEDKoen Verweij
 Brons    CANDenny Morrison


Nederlanders actief18 Feb17:0013:00FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDJorrit Bergsma
 Zilver    NEDSven Kramer
 Brons    NEDBob De Jong


Nederlanders actief21 Feb17:3013:30Quarter Finals  
Nederlanders actief21 Feb19:1315:13Semi Finals  
Nederlanders actief22 Feb13:499:49Bronze Medal Run  
Nederlanders actief22 Feb17:5113:51FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDJan Blokhuijsen
Sven Kramer
Koen Verweij
 Zilver    KORHyong Jun Joo
Cheol Min Kim
Seung Hoon Lee
 Brons    POLZbigniew Brodka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Jan Szymanski


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Olympic Sport Winter Olympics Women's Program Speed Skating Sochi 2014



Nederlanders actief9 Feb15:3011:30FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDIreen Wüst
 Zilver    CZEMartina Sablikova
 Brons    RUSOlga Graf


Nederlanders actief11 Feb16:4512:45Race 1 / 2  
Nederlanders actief11 Feb18:3414:34FinaleRace 2 / 2  
 Goud    KORSang Hwa Lee
 Zilver    RUSOlga Fatkulina
 Brons    NEDMargot Boer


Nederlanders actief13 Feb18:0014:00FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    CHNHong Zhang
 Zilver    NEDIreen Wüst
 Brons    NEDMargot Boer


Nederlanders actief16 Feb17:3013:30FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDJorien Ter Mors
 Zilver    NEDIreen Wust
 Brons    NEDLotte Van Beek


Nederlanders actief19 Feb17:3013:30FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    CZEMartina Sablikova
 Zilver    NEDIreen Wüst
 Brons    NEDCarien Kleibeuker


Nederlanders actief21 Feb18:2314:23Quarter Finals  
Nederlanders actief22 Feb14:1210:12Bronze Medal Run  
Nederlanders actief22 Feb17:3013:30Semi Finals  
Nederlanders actief22 Feb18:1414:14FinaleMedal Run  
 Goud    NEDMarrit Leenstra
Jorien Ter Mors
Ireen Wüst
Lotte Van Beek
 Zilver    POLKatarzyna Bachleda - Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
Luiza Zlotkowska
 Brons    RUSOlga Graf
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Lobysheva


All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Sports


















Olympic Schedule Sochi 2014

sumotuwethfrsa
2
Jan
3
Jan
4
Jan
5
Jan
6
Jan
7
Jan
8
Jan
9
Jan
10
Jan
11
Jan
12
Jan
13
Jan
14
Jan
15
Jan
16
Jan
17
Jan
18
Jan
19
Jan
20
Jan
21
Jan
22
Jan
23
Jan
24
Jan
25
Jan
26
Jan
27
Jan
28
Jan
1
Feb


Today's finals

Alpine Skiing8:00Downhill  V  

Freestyle Skiing11:30Ski Cross  M  

Cross Country Skiing16:00Team Sprint Free Style  V  

Cross Country Skiing16:30Team Sprint Free Style  M  

Bobsleigh17:50Two-man bobsleigh  V  

Speed Skating18:58Team Pursuit  V  

Speed Skating19:17Team Pursuit  M  

Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Subject
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed