(advertisement)

Sports at the Winter Olympics Pyeongchang 2018 Snowboarding

Olympic Sport Winter Olympics Men's Program Snowboarding Pyeongchang 2018


Big Air

21 Feb0:30Qualification  
24 Feb1:00Finale Knockout 1  
24 Feb1:30Finale Knockout 2  
24 Feb2:00FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    CANSebastien Toutant
 Zilver    USAKyle Mack
 Brons    GBRBilly Morgan

Halfpipe

13 Feb4:00Qualification  
14 Feb1:30Finale Knockout 1  
14 Feb2:00Finale Knockout 2  
14 Feb2:30FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    USAShaun White
 Zilver    JPNAyumu Hirano
 Brons    AUSScotty James

Parallel Giant Slalom

24 Feb0:27Qualification  
24 Feb1:211/16 Final  
24 Feb4:451/8 Final  
24 Feb5:08Quarter Finals  
24 Feb5:22Semi Finals  
24 Feb5:34FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    SUINevin Galmarini
 Zilver    KORLee Sangho
 Brons    SLOZan Kosir

Slopestyle

10 Feb1:00Qualification  
10 Feb4:00Qualification  
11 Feb1:00Final Knockout 1  
11 Feb1:32Final Knockout 2  
11 Feb2:04FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    USARedmond Gerard
 Zilver    CANMax Parrot
 Brons    CANMark Mcmorris

Snowboarding Cross

15 Feb2:00Qualification  
15 Feb4:301/8 Final  
15 Feb5:04Quarter Finals  
15 Feb5:25Semi Finals  
15 Feb5:45FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    FRAPierre Vaultier
 Zilver    AUSJarryd Hughes
 Brons    ESPRegino Hernandez


All times and days are subject to weather and the like. Last update 9 Feb 2018

Olympic Sport Winter Olympics Women's Program Snowboarding Pyeongchang 2018


Big Air

19 Feb0:30Qualification  
22 Feb0:30Finale Knockout 1  
22 Feb1:00Finale Knockout 2  
22 Feb1:30FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    AUTAnna Gasser
 Zilver    USAJamie Anderson
 Brons    NZLZoi Sadowski Synnott

Halfpipe

12 Feb4:30Qualification  
13 Feb1:00Finale Knockout 1  
13 Feb1:30Finale Knockout 2  
13 Feb2:00FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    USAChloe Kim
 Zilver    CHNLiu Jiayu
 Brons    USAArielle Gold

Parallel Giant Slalom

24 Feb0:00Qualification  
24 Feb0:541/16 Final  
24 Feb4:301/8 Final  
24 Feb5:00Quarter Finals  
24 Feb5:18Semi Finals  
24 Feb5:28FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    CZEEster Ledecka
 Zilver    GERSelina Joerg
 Brons    GERRamona Theresia Hofmeister

Slopestyle

11 Feb4:30Qualification  
12 Feb1:00Finale Knockout 1  
12 Feb1:33Finale Knockout 2  
12 Feb2:06FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    USAJamie Anderson
 Zilver    CANLaurie Blouin
 Brons    FINEnni Rukajarvi

Snowboarding Cross

16 Feb1:00Qualification  
16 Feb3:15Quarter Finals  
16 Feb3:36Semi Finals  
16 Feb3:56FinalesMedal Run  
 Goud    ITAMichela Moioli
 Zilver    FRAJulia Pereira De Sousa Mabileau
 Brons    CZEEva Samkova


All times and days are subject to weather and the like. Last update 9 Feb 2018

Sports

Ceremonies
Ceremonies
Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing
Biathlon
Biathlon
Bobsleigh
Bobsleigh
Cross Country Skiing
Cross Country Skiing
Curling
Curling
Figure Skating
Figure Skating
Freestyle Skiing
Freestyle Skiing
Ice Hockey
Ice Hockey
Luge
Luge
Nordic Combined
Nordic Combined
Short Track
Short Track
Skeleton
Skeleton
Ski Jumping
Ski Jumping
Snowboarding
Snowboarding
Speed Skating
Speed Skating

(advertisement)

Rating: 4.0/5 (22 stemmen)

Sports at the Winter Olympics Pyeongchang 2018 Snowboarding

Olympic Schedule Pyeongchang 2018

sumotuwethfrsa
4
feb
5
feb
6
feb
7
feb
8
feb
9
feb
10
feb
11
feb
12
feb
13
feb
14
feb
15
feb
16
feb
17
feb
18
feb
19
feb
20
feb
21
feb
22
feb
23
feb
24
feb
25
feb
26
feb
27
feb
28
feb
1
mrt
2
mrt
3
mrt


(advertisement)