(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Pyeongchang 2018. Results Luge Doubles mannen

Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt Olympic Champion 2018 Luge-Doubles-men
Olympic Champion Doubles Pyeongchang 2018: Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt

Final Results Doubles

RankCountryTeamAfter Heat 1 RankTimeTime Behind
1GER GERTobias Wendl Tobias Arlt1458770
2AUT AUTPeter Penz Georg Fischler24589417
3GER GERToni Eggert Sascha Benecken346056179
4LAT LATAndris Sics Juris Sics946106229
5AUT AUTThomas Steu Lorenz Koller546112235
6CAN CANTristan Walker Justin Snith446235358
7ITA ITAIvan Nagler Fabian Malleier846243366
8KOR KORPark Jinyong Cho Jung Myung1046276399
9LAT LATOskars Gudramovics Peteris Kalnins1746317440
10USA USAJustin Krewson Andrew Sherk746342465

Results Doubles


Use local Pyeongchang times.

14 Feb11:20Run 1  
14 Feb12:30FinalesRun 2  


All times and days are subject to weather and the like. Last update 9 Feb 2018


 

Olympic Champion 2018
Doubles
Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt


goud spelen Pyeongchang 2018  Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt  Tobias Wendl / Tobias Arlt GER
zilver spelen Pyeongchang 2018  Peter Penz / Georg Fischler  Peter Penz / Georg Fischler AUT
brons spelen Pyeongchang 2018  Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken  Toni Eggert / Sascha Benecken GER
 
Summer Olympics
Pyeongchang 2018 Luge
Olympic Champion
Sotsji 2014

goud spelen Pyeongchang 2018Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
Tobias Wendl<br />Tobias Arlt GER
zilver spelen Pyeongchang 2018Andreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
Andreas Linger<br />Wolfgang Linger AUT
brons spelen Pyeongchang 2018Andris Sics
Juris Sics
Andris Sics<br />Juris Sics LAT
Doubles in Sotsji 2014
 
(advertisement)

Rating: 3.7/5 (31 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Pyeongchang 2018
sumotuwethfrsa
4
feb
5
feb
6
feb
7
feb
8
feb
9
feb
10
feb
11
feb
12
feb
13
feb
14
feb
15
feb
16
feb
17
feb
18
feb
19
feb
20
feb
21
feb
22
feb
23
feb
24
feb
25
feb
26
feb
27
feb
28
feb
1
mrt
2
mrt
3
mrt


(advertisement)