(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Sochi 2014 Results


Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing


zon 9 febMDownhill
GoudAUTMatthias Mayer
zilverITAChristof Innerhofer
bronsNORKjetil Jansrud

woe 19 febMGiant Slalom
GoudUSATed Ligety
zilverFRASteve Missillier
bronsFRAAlexis Pinturault

zat 22 febMSlalom
GoudAUTMario Matt
zilverAUTMarcel Hirscher
bronsNORHenrik Kristoffersen

vr 14 febMSuper-Combined
GoudSUISandro Viletta
zilverCROIvica Kostelic
bronsITAChristof Innerhofer

zon 16 febMSuper-G
GoudNORKjetil Jansrud
zilverUSAAndrew Weibrecht
bronsCANJan Hudec
bronsUSABode Miller

woe 12 febWDownhill
GoudSLOTina Maze
GoudSUIDominique Gisin
bronsSUILara Gut

din 18 febWGiant Slalom
GoudSLOTina Maze
zilverAUTAnna Fenninger
bronsGERViktoria Rebensburg

vr 21 febWSlalom
GoudUSAMikaela Shiffrin
zilverAUTMarlies Schild
bronsAUTKathrin Zettel

ma 10 febWSuper-Combined
GoudGERMaria Hoefl-Riesch
zilverAUTNicole Hosp
bronsUSAJulia Mancuso

zat 15 febWSuper-G
GoudAUTAnna Fenninger
zilverGERMaria Hoefl-Riesch
bronsAUTNicole Hosp

Biathlon Biathlon


zat 8 febM10 km Sprint
GoudNOROle Einar Bjørndalen
zilverAUTDominik Landertinger
bronsCZEJaroslav Soukup

ma 10 febM12.5 km Pursuit
GoudFRAMartin Fourcade
zilverCZEOndrej Moravec
bronsFRAJean Guillaume Beatrix

zon 16 febM15 km Mass Start
GoudNOREmil Hegle Svendsen
zilverFRAMartin Fourcade
bronsCZEOndrej Moravec

don 13 febM20 km Individual
GoudFRAMartin Fourcade
zilverGERErik Lesser
bronsRUSEvgeniy Garanichev

zat 22 febM4x7.5 km Relay
GoudRUSAlexey Volkov
Evgeny Ustyugov
Dmitry Malyshko
Anton Shipulin
zilverGERErik Lesser
Daniel Boehm
Arnd Peiffer
Simon Schempp
bronsAUTChristoph Sumann
Daniel Mesotitsch
Simon Eder
Dominik Landertinger

din 11 febW10 km Pursuit
GoudBLRDarya Domracheva
zilverNORTora Berger
bronsSLOTeja Gregorin

ma 17 febW12.5 km Mass Start
GoudBLRDarya Domracheva
zilverCZEGabriela Soukalova
bronsNORTiril Eckhoff

vr 14 febW15 km Individual
GoudBLRDarya Domracheva
zilverSUISelina Gasparin
bronsBLRNadezhda Skardino

vr 21 febW4x6 km Relay
GoudUKRVita Semerenko
Juliya Dzhyma

Valj Semerenko
Olena Pidhrushna
zilverRUSYana Romanova
Olga Zaitseva
Ekaterina Shumilova
Olga Vilukhina
bronsNORFanny Welle-Strand Horn
Tiril Eckhoff
Ann Kristin Aafedt Flatland
Tora Berger

zon 9 febW7.5 km Sprint
GoudSVKAnastasiya Kuzmina
zilverRUSOlga Vilukhina
bronsUKRVita Semerenko

woe 19 feb2x6 km 2x7.5 km Mixed Relay
GoudNORTora Berger
Tiril Eckhoff
Ole Einar Bjoerndalen
Emil Hegle Svendsen
zilverCZEVeronika Vitkova
Gabriela Soukalova
Jaroslav Soukup
Ondrej Moravec
bronsITADorothea Wierer
Karin Oberhofer
Dominik Windisch
Lukas Hofer

Bobsleigh Bobsleigh


zon 23 febMFour-man bobsleigh
GoudRUSAlexey Negodaylo
Dmitry Trunenkov
Alexey Voevoda
Alexander Zubkov
zilverLATDaumants Dreiskens
Oskars Melbardis
Janis Strenga
Arvis Vilkaste
bronsUSAChristopher Fogt
Steven Holcomb
Steven Langton
Curtis Tomasevicz

ma 17 febMTwo-man bobsleigh
GoudRUSAlexander Zubkov
Alexey Voevoda
zilverSUIBeat Hefti
Alex Baumann
bronsUSASteven Holcomb
Steven Langton

woe 19 febWTwo-man bobsleigh
GoudCANKaillie Humphries
Heather Moyse
zilverUSAElana Meyers
Lauryn Williams
bronsUSAJamie Greubel
Aja Evans

Ceremonies Ceremonies


zon 23 febClosing Ceremony

zon 23 marClosing Ceremony

vr 7 febOpening Ceremony

vr 7 marOpening Ceremony

Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing


vr 14 febM15 km Classical
GoudSUIDario Cologna
zilverSWEJohan Olsson
bronsSWEDaniel Richardsson

zon 9 febM30 km Skiathlon 15 Classical+15 Free Style
GoudSUIDario Cologna
zilverSWEMarcus Hellner
bronsNORMartin Johnsrud Sundby

zon 16 febM4x10 km Relay Classical Free Style
GoudSWEZweden
zilverRUSRusland
bronsFRAFrankrijk

zon 23 febM50 km, Mass Start Free Style
GoudRUSAlexander Legkov
zilverRUSMaxim Vylegzhanin
bronsRUSIlia Chernousov

din 11 febMSprint Free Style
GoudNOROla Vigen Hattestad
zilverSWETeodor Peterson
bronsSWEEmil Joensson

woe 19 febMTeam Sprint Classical
GoudFINSami Jauhojaervi
Iivo Niskanen
zilverRUSNikita Kriukov
Maxim Vylegzhanin
bronsSWEEmil Joensson
Teodor Peterson

don 13 febW10 km Classical
GoudPOLJustyna Kowalczyk
zilverSWECharlotte Kalla
bronsNORTherese Johaug

zat 8 febW15 km Skiathlon 7.5 Classical+7.5 Free Style
GoudNORMarit Bjorgen
zilverSWECharlotte Kalla
bronsNORHeidi Weng

zat 22 febW30 km, Mass Start Free Style
GoudNORMarit Bjoergen
zilverNORTherese Johaug
bronsNORKristin Stoermer Steira

zat 15 febW4x5 km Relay Classical Free Style
GoudSWEZweden
zilverFINFinland
bronsGERDuitsland

din 11 febWSprint Free Style
GoudNORMaiken Caspersen Falla
zilverNORIngvild Flugstad Oestberg
bronsSLOVesna Fabjan

woe 19 febWTeam Sprint Classical
GoudNORMarit Bjoergen
Ingvild Flugstad Oestberg
zilverFINKerttu Niskanen
Aino-Kaisa Saarinen
bronsSWEIda Ingemarsdotter
Stina Nilsson

Curling Curling


vr 21 febMCurling
GoudCANBrad Jacobs
Ryan Fry
E.J. Harnden
Ryan Harnden
zilverGBRDavid Murdoch
Greg Drummond
Scott Andrews
Michael Goodfellow
bronsSWENiklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjaell

don 20 febWCurling
GoudCANJennifer Jones
Kaitlyn Lawes
Jill Officer
Dawn Mcewen
zilverSWEMaria Prytz
Christina Bertrup
Maria Wennerstroem
Margaretha Sigfridsson
bronsGBREve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Claire Hamilton

Figure Skating Figure Skating


vr 14 febMSingles
GoudJPNYuzuru Hanyu
zilverCANPatrick Chan
bronsKAZDenis Ten

don 20 febWSingles
GoudRUSAdelina Sotnikova
zilverKORYuna Kim
bronsITACarolina Kostner

zat 22 febExhibition Gala

ma 17 febIce Dancing
GoudUSAMeryl Davis Charlie White
zilverCANTessa Virtue Scott Moir
bronsRUSIlinykh Nikita Katsalapov

zon 9 febMixed Team
GoudRUSRusland
zilverCANCanada
bronsUSAVerenidge Staten

woe 12 febPairs
GoudRUSTatiana Volosozhar
Maxim Trankov
zilverRUSKsenia Stolbova
Fedor Klimov
bronsGERAliona Savchenko
Robin Szolkowy

Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing


ma 17 febMAerials
GoudBLRAnton Kushnir
zilverAUSDavid Morris
bronsCHNZongyang Jia

din 18 febMHalfpipe
GoudUSADavid Wise
zilverCANMike Riddle
bronsFRAKevin Rolland

ma 10 febMMoguls
GoudCANAlex Bilodeau
zilverCANMikael Kingsbury
bronsRUSAlexandr Smyshlyaev

don 20 febMSki Cross
GoudFRAJean Frederic Chapuis
zilverFRAArnaud Bovolenta
bronsFRAJonathan Midol

don 13 febMSlopestyle
GoudUSAJoss Christensen
zilverUSAGus Kenworthy
bronsUSANicholas Goepper

vr 14 febWAerials
GoudBLRAlla Tsuper
zilverCHNMengtao Xu
bronsAUSLydia Lassila

don 20 febWHalfpipe
GoudUSAMaddie Bowman
zilverFRAMarie Martinod
bronsJPNAyana Onozuka

zat 8 febWMoguls
GoudCANJustine Dufour-Lapointe
zilverCANChloe Dufour-Lapointe
bronsUSAHannah Kearney

vr 21 febWSki Cross
GoudCANMarielle Thompson
zilverCANKelsey Serwa
bronsSWEAnna Holmlund

din 11 febWSlopestyle
GoudCANDara Howell
zilverUSADevin Logan
bronsCANKim Lamarre

Ice Hockey Ice Hockey


zon 23 febMIce Hockey
GoudCANCanada
zilverSWESweden
bronsFINFinland

don 20 febWIce Hockey
GoudCANCanada
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsSUIZwitserland

Luge Luge


woe 12 febMDoubles
GoudGERTobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
zilverAUTAndreas Linger
Wolfgang Linger
bronsLATAndris Sics
Juris Sics

zon 9 febMSingles
GoudGERFelix Loch
zilverRUSAlbert Demchenko
bronsITAArmin Zoeggeler

din 11 febWSingles
GoudGERNatalie Geisenberger
zilverGERTatjana Huefner
bronsUSAErin Hamlin

don 13 febTeam Relay
GoudGERNatalie Geisenberger
Felix Loch
Tobias Wendl
Tobias Arlt
zilverRUSTatyana Ivanova
Albert Demchenko
Alexander Denisyev
Vladislav Antonov
bronsLATEliza Tiruma
Martins Rubenis
Andris Sics
Juris Sics

Nordic Combined Nordic Combined


din 18 febMIndividual Large Hill - 10 km Cross County
GoudNORJoergen Graabak
zilverNORMagnus Hovdal Moan
bronsGERFabian Riessle

woe 12 febMIndividual Normal Hill - 10 km Cross County
GoudGEREric Frenzel
zilverJPNAkito Watabe
bronsNORMagnus Krog

don 20 febMTeams Large Hill - 4x5 km Cross Country
GoudNORJoergen Graabak
Haavard Klemetsen
Magnus Krog
Magnus Hovdal Moan
zilverGEREric Frenzel
Bjoern Kircheisen
Fabian Riessle
Johannes Rydzek
bronsAUTChristoph Bieler
Bernhard Gruber
Lukas Klapfer
Mario Stecher

Short Track Short Track


zat 15 febM1000 m
GoudRUSVictor An
zilverRUSVladimir Grigorev
bronsNEDSjinkie Knegt

ma 10 febM1500 m
GoudCANCharles Hamelin
zilverCHNTianyu Han
bronsRUSVictor An

vr 21 febM500 m
GoudRUSVictor An
zilverCHNDajing Wu
bronsCANCharle Cournoyer

vr 21 febM5000 m Relay
GoudRUSVictor An
Semen Elistratov
Vladimir Grigorev
Ruslan Zakharov
zilverUSAEduardo Alvarez
J.R. Celski
Chris Creveling
Jordan Malone
bronsCHNDequan Chen
Tianyu Han
Jingnan Shi
Dajing Wu

vr 21 febW1000 m
GoudKORSeung-Hi Park
zilverCHNKexin Fan
bronsKORSuk Hee Shim

zat 15 febW1500 m
GoudCHNYang Zhou
zilverKORSuk Hee Shim
bronsITAArianna Fontana

din 18 febW3000 m Relay
GoudKORHa-Ri Cho
Alang Kim
Seung-Hi Park
Suk Hee Shim
zilverCANMarie-Eve Drolet
Jessica Hewitt
Valerie Maltais
Marianne St-Gelais
bronsITAArianna Fontana
Lucia Peretti
Martina Valcepina
Elena Viviani

don 13 febW500 m
GoudCHNJianrou Li
zilverITAArianna Fontana
bronsKORSeung-Hi Park

Skeleton Skeleton


zat 15 febMIndividual
GoudRUSAlexander Tretiakov
zilverLATMartins Dukurs
bronsUSAMatthew Antoine

vr 14 febWIndividual
GoudGBRElizabeth Yarnold
zilverUSANoelle Pikus-Pace
bronsRUSElena Nikitina

Ski Jumping Ski Jumping


zat 15 febMIndividual Large Hill
GoudPOLKamil Stoch
zilverJPNNoriaki Kasai
bronsSLOPeter Prevc

zon 9 febMIndividual Normal Hill
GoudPOLKamil Stoch
zilverSLOPeter Prevc
bronsNORAnders Bardal

ma 17 febMTeams Large Hill
GoudGERSeverin Freund
Marinus Kraus
Andreas Wank
Andreas Wellinger
zilverAUTThomas Diethart
Michael Hayboeck
Thomas Morgenstern
Gregor Schlierenzauer
bronsJPNDaiki Ito
Noriaki Kasai
Reruhi Shimizu
Taku Takeuchi

din 11 febWIndividual Normal Hill
GoudGERCarina Vogt
zilverAUTDaniela Iraschko-Stolz
bronsFRAColine Mattel

Snowboarding Snowboarding


din 11 febMHalfpipe
GoudSUIIouri Podladtchikov
zilverJPNAyumu Hirano
bronsJPNTaku Hiraoka

woe 19 febMParallel Giant Slalom
GoudRUSVic Wild
zilverSUINevin Galmarini
bronsSLOZan Kosir

zat 22 febMParallel Slalom
GoudRUSVic Wild
zilverSLOZan Kosir
bronsAUTBenjamin Karl

zat 8 febMSlopestyle
GoudUSASage Kotsenburg
zilverNORStaale Sandbech
bronsCANMark McMorris

ma 17 febMSnowboarding Cross
GoudFRAPierre Vaultier
zilverRUSNikolay Olyunin
bronsUSAAlex Deibold

woe 12 febWHalfpipe
GoudUSAKaitlyn Farrington
zilverAUSTorah Bright
bronsUSAKelly Clark

woe 19 febWParallel Giant Slalom
GoudSUIPatrizia Kummer
zilverJPNTomoka Takeuchi
bronsRUSAlena Zavarzina

zat 22 febWParallel Slalom
GoudAUTJulia Dujmovits
zilverGERAnke Karstens
bronsGERAmelie Kober

zon 9 febWSlopestyle
GoudUSAJamie Anderson
zilverFINEnni Rukajarvi
bronsGBRJenny Jones

zon 16 febWSnowboarding Cross
GoudCZEEva Samkova
zilverCANDominique Maltais
bronsFRAChloe Trespeuch

Speed Skating Speed Skating


woe 12 febM1000 m
GoudNEDStefan Groothuis
zilverCANDenny Morrison
bronsNEDMichel Mulder

din 18 febM10000 m
GoudNEDJorrit Bergsma
zilverNEDSven Kramer
bronsNEDBob De Jong

zat 15 febM1500 m
GoudPOLZbigniew Brodka
zilverNEDKoen Verweij
bronsCANDenny Morrison

ma 10 febM500 m
GoudNEDMichel Mulder
zilverNEDJan Smeekens
bronsNEDRonald Mulder

zat 8 febM5000 m
GoudNEDSven Kramer
zilverNEDJan Blokhuijsen
bronsNEDJorrit Bergsma

zat 22 febMTeam Pursuit
GoudNEDJan Blokhuijsen
Sven Kramer
Koen Verweij
zilverKORHyong Jun Joo
Cheol Min Kim
Seung Hoon Lee
bronsPOLZbigniew Brodka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Jan Szymanski

don 13 febW1000 m
GoudCHNHong Zhang
zilverNEDIreen Wüst
bronsNEDMargot Boer

zon 16 febW1500 m
GoudNEDJorien Ter Mors
zilverNEDIreen Wust
bronsNEDLotte Van Beek

zon 9 febW3000 m
GoudNEDIreen Wüst
zilverCZEMartina Sablikova
bronsRUSOlga Graf

din 11 febW500 m
GoudKORSang Hwa Lee
zilverRUSOlga Fatkulina
bronsNEDMargot Boer

woe 19 febW5000 m
GoudCZEMartina Sablikova
zilverNEDIreen Wüst
bronsNEDCarien Kleibeuker

zat 22 febWTeam Pursuit
GoudNEDMarrit Leenstra
Jorien Ter Mors
Ireen Wüst
Lotte Van Beek
zilverPOLKatarzyna Bachleda - Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
Luiza Zlotkowska
bronsRUSOlga Graf
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
(advertisement)

Rating: 4.4/5 (64 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Sochi 2014

sumotuwethfrsa
2
feb
3
feb
4
feb
5
feb
6
feb
7
feb
8
feb
9
feb
10
feb
11
feb
12
feb
13
feb
14
feb
15
feb
16
feb
17
feb
18
feb
19
feb
20
feb
21
feb
22
feb
23
feb
24
feb
25
feb
26
feb
27
feb
28
feb
1
mrt


(advertisement)