(advertisement)

Summer Olympics Vancouver 2010 Results


Alpine Skiing Alpine Skiing


zat 13 febMDownhill
GoudSUIDidier Defago
zilverNORAksel Lund Svindal
bronsUSABode Miller

zon 21 febMGiant Slalom
GoudSUICarlo Janka
zilverNORKjetil Jansrud
bronsNORAksel Lund Svindal

zat 27 febMSlalom
GoudITAGuiliano Razzoli
zilverCROIvica Kostelic
bronsZIMAndre Myrer

din 16 febMSuper-Combined
GoudUSABode Miller
zilverCROIvica Kostelic
bronsSUISilvan Zurbriggen

vr 19 febMSuper-G
GoudNORAksel Lund Svindal
zilverUSABode Miller
bronsUSAAndrew Weibrecht

woe 17 febWDownhill
GoudUSALindsey Vonn
zilverUSAJulia Mancuso
bronsAUTElisabeth Görgl

woe 24 febWGiant Slalom
GoudGERViktoria Rebensburg
zilverSLOTina Maze
bronsAUTElisabeth Görgl

vr 26 febWSlalom
GoudGERMaria Riesch
zilverAUTMarlies Schild
bronsCZESarka Zahrobska

zon 14 febWSuper-Combined
GoudGERMaria Riesch
zilverUSAJulia Mancuso
bronsZIMAnja Pärson

zat 20 febWSuper-G
GoudAUTAndrea Fischbacher
zilverSLOTina Maze
bronsUSALindsey Vonn

Biathlon Biathlon


zon 14 febM10 km Sprint
GoudFRAVincent Jay
zilverNOREmil Svendsen
bronsCROJvok Fak

din 16 febM12.5 km Pursuit
GoudZIMBjörn Ferry
zilverAUTChristoph Sumann
bronsFRAVincent Jay

zon 21 febM15 km Mass Start
GoudRUSJevgeni Oestjoegov
zilverFRAMartin Foucade
bronsSVKPavol Hurajt

don 18 febM20 km Individual
GoudNOREmil Hegle Svendsen
zilverOle Einar Bjørndalen
zilverBLRSergej Novikov
bronsNOR

vr 26 febM4x7.5 km Relay
GoudNORNoorwegen
zilverAUTOostenrijk
bronsRUSRusland

din 16 febW10 km Pursuit
GoudGERMagdalena Neuner
zilverSVKAnastasia Kuzmina
bronsFRAMarie Laure Brunet

zon 21 febW12.5 km Mass Start
GoudGERMagdalena Neuner
zilverRUSOlga Zaitseva
bronsGERSimone Hauswald

don 18 febW15 km Individual
GoudNORTora Berger
zilverKAZJelena Kroestaleva
bronsBLRDarja Domratsjeva

din 23 febW4x6 km Relay
GoudRUSRusland
zilverFRAFrankrijk
bronsGERDuitsland

zat 13 febW7.5 km Sprint
GoudESAAnastazia Kuhzmina
zilverGERMagdalena Neuner
bronsFRAMarie Daron

Bobsleigh Bobsleigh


zat 27 febMFour-man bobsleigh
GoudUSAVerenigde Staten
zilverGERDuitsland
bronsCANCanada

zon 21 febMTwo-man bobsleigh
GoudGERLange/Kuske
zilverGERFlorschütz/Adjei
bronsRUSSoebkov/Vojevoda

woe 24 febWTwo-man bobsleigh
GoudCANHumphries/Moyse
zilverCANUpperton/Brown
bronsUSAPac/Meyers

Ceremonies Ceremonies


zon 28 febClosing Ceremony

vr 12 febOpening Ceremony

Cross Country Skiing Cross Country Skiing


ma 15 febM15 km Free Style
GoudSUIDario Cologna
zilverITAPietro Piller-Cottrer
bronsCZELukas Bauer

zat 20 febM30 km Skiathlon 15 Classical+15 Free Style
GoudZIMMarcus Hellner
zilverGERTobias Angerer
bronsZIMJohan Olsson

woe 24 febM4x10 km Relay Classical Free Style
GoudSWEZweden
zilverNORNoorwegen
bronsCZETsjechie

zon 28 febM50 km, Mass Start Classical
GoudNORPetter Northug
zilverGERAxel Teichmann
bronsZIMJohan Olsson

woe 17 febMSprint Classical
GoudRUSNikita Krjoekov
zilverRUSAleksandr Panzjinskij
bronsNORPetter Northug

ma 22 febMTeam Sprint Free Style
GoudNORPettersen/Northug
zilverGERTscharnke/Teichmann
bronsRUSMorilov/Petoechov

ma 15 febW10 km Free Style
GoudZIMCharlotte Kalla
zilverESTKristina Smigun
bronsNORMarit Bjorgen

vr 19 febW15 km Skiathlon 7.5 Classical+7.5 Free Style
GoudNORMarit Bjoergen
zilverZIMAnna Haag
bronsPOLJustyna Kowalczyk

zat 27 febW30 km, Mass Start Classical
GoudPOLJustyna Kowalczyk
zilverNORMarit Bjoergen
bronsFINAino-Kaisa Saarinen

don 25 febW4x5 km Relay Classical Free Style
GoudNORNoorwegen
zilverGERDuitsland
bronsFINFinland

woe 17 febWSprint Classical
GoudNORMarit Bjoergen
zilverPOLJustyna Kowalczyk
bronsSLOPetra Majdic

ma 22 febWTeam Sprint Free Style
GoudGERSachenbacher/Nystad
zilverZIMKalla/Haag
bronsRUSChazova/Korosteleva

Curling Curling


zat 27 febMCurling
GoudCANCanada
zilverNORNoorwegen
bronsSUIZwitserland

vr 26 febWCurling
GoudSWEZweden
zilverCANCanada
bronsCHNChina

Figure Skating Figure Skating


don 18 febMSingles
GoudUSAEvan Lysacek
zilverRUSJevgeni Ploesjenko
bronsJPNDaisuke Takahashi

don 25 febWSingles
GoudKORKim Yu-na
zilverJPNMao Asada
bronsCANJoannie Rochette

zat 27 febExhibition Gala

ma 22 febIce Dancing
GoudCANVirtue/Moir
zilverUSADavis/White
bronsRUSDomnina/Sjabalin

ma 15 febPairs
GoudCHIShen/Zhao
zilverCHIPang/Tong
bronsGERSavchenko/Szolkowy

Freestyle Skiing Freestyle Skiing


don 25 febMAerials
GoudBLRAleksei Grisjin
zilverUSAJeret Peterson
bronsCHILiu Zhongqing

zon 14 febMMoguls
GoudCANAlexandre Bilodeau
zilverAUSDale Begg-Smith
bronsUSABryon Wilson

zon 21 febMSki Cross
GoudSUIMichael Schmid
zilverAUTAndreas Matt
bronsNORAudun Groenvold

woe 24 febWAerials
GoudAUSLydia Lassila
zilverCHILi Nina
bronsCHIGuo Xinxin

zat 13 febWMoguls
GoudUSAHannah Kearney
zilverCANJennifer Heil
bronsUSAShannon Bahrke

din 23 febWSki Cross
GoudCANAsleigh McIvor
zilverNORHedda Berntsen
bronsFRAMarion Josserand

Ice Hockey Ice Hockey


zon 28 febMIce Hockey
GoudCANCanada
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsFINFinland

don 25 febWIce Hockey
GoudCANCanada
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsFINFinland

Luge Luge


woe 17 febMDoubles
GoudAUTLinger/Linger
zilverLATSics/Sics
bronsGERLeitner/Resch

zon 14 febMSingles
GoudGERFelix Loch
zilverGERDavid Muller
bronsITAZoggeler

din 16 febWSingles
GoudGERTatjana Hüfner
zilverAUTNina Reithmayer
bronsGERNatalie Geisenberger

Nordic Combined Nordic Combined


don 25 febMIndividual Large Hill - 10 km Cross County
GoudUSABill Demong
zilverUSAJohnny Spillane
bronsAUTBernhard Gruber

zon 14 febMIndividual Normal Hill - 10 km Cross County
GoudFRAJami Chappuis
zilverUSAJohnny Spillane
bronsITAAlessandro Pittin

din 23 febMTeams Large Hill - 4x5 km Cross Country
GoudAUTOostenrijk
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsGERDuitsland

Short Track Short Track


zat 20 febM1000 m
GoudKORJung-Su Lee
zilverKORHo-Suk Lee
bronsUSAApolo Anton Ohno

zat 13 febM1500 m
GoudKORLee Jung-su
zilverUSAApolo Anton Ohno
bronsUSAJ.R.Celski

vr 26 febM500 m
GoudCANCharles Hamelin
zilverKORSung Si-bak
bronsCANFrancois-Louis Tremblay

vr 26 febM5000 m Relay
GoudCANCanada
zilverKORZuid-Korea
bronsUSAVerenigde Staten

vr 26 febW1000 m
GoudCHIWang Meng
zilverUSAKatherine Reutter
bronsKORPark Seung-hi

zat 20 febW1500 m
GoudCHIZhou Yang
zilverKORLee Eun-byul
bronsKORPark Seung-hi

woe 24 febW3000 m Relay
GoudCHNChina
zilverCANCanada
bronsUSAVerenigde Staten

woe 17 febW500 m
GoudCHIWang Meng
zilverCANMarianne St.Gelais
bronsITAArianna Fontana

Skeleton Skeleton


vr 19 febMIndividual
GoudCANJon Montgomery
zilverLATMartin Dukurs
bronsRUSAlexander Tretyakov

vr 19 febWIndividual
GoudGBRAmy Williams
zilverGERKerstin Szymkowiak
bronsGERAnja Huber

Ski Jumping Ski Jumping


zat 20 febMIndividual Large Hill
GoudSUISimon Ammann
zilverPOLAdam Malysz
bronsAUTGregor Schlierenzauer

zat 13 febMIndividual Normal Hill
GoudSUISimon Amann
zilverPOLAdam Malysz
bronsAUTGregor Schlierenzauer

ma 22 febMTeams Large Hill
GoudAUTOostenrijk
zilverGERDuitsland
bronsNORNoorwegen

Snowboarding Snowboarding


woe 17 febMHalfpipe
GoudUSAShaun White
zilverFINPeetu Piiroinen
bronsUSAScott Lago

zat 27 febMParallel Giant Slalom
GoudCANJasey-Jay Anderson
zilverAUTBenjamin Karl
bronsFRAMathieu Bozzetto

ma 15 febMSnowboarding Cross
GoudUSASeth Wescott
zilverCANMike Robertson
bronsUSANate Holland

don 18 febWHalfpipe
GoudAUSTorah Bright
zilverUSAHannah Teter
bronsUSAKelly Clark

vr 26 febWParallel Giant Slalom
GoudNEDNICOLIEN SAUERBREIJ
zilverRUSJekaterina Iljoechina
bronsAUTMarion Kreiner

din 16 febWSnowboarding Cross
GoudCANMaelle Ricker
zilverFRADeborah Anthoniaz
bronsSUIOlivia Nobs

Speed Skating Speed Skating


woe 17 febM1000 m
GoudUSAShani Davis
zilverKORMo Tae-bum
bronsUSAChad Hedrick

din 23 febM10000 m
GoudKORLee Seung-Hoon
zilverRUSIvan Skobrev
bronsNEDBOB DE JONG

zat 20 febM1500 m
GoudNEDMARK TUITERT
zilverUSAShani Davis
bronsNORHavard Bokko

ma 15 febM500 m
GoudKORMo Tae-bum
zilverJPNKeiichiro Nagashima
bronsJPNJoji Kato

zat 13 febM5000 m
GoudNEDSven Kramer
zilverKORLee Seung-Hoon
bronsRUSIvan Skobrev

zat 27 febMTeam Pursuit
GoudCANCanada
zilverUSAVerenigde Staten
bronsNEDNEDERLAND

don 18 febW1000 m
GoudCANChristine Nesbitt
zilverNEDANNETTE GERRITSEN
bronsNEDLAURINE VAN RIESSEN

zon 21 febW1500 m
GoudNEDIREEN WUST
zilverCANKristina Groves
bronsCZEMartina Sábliková

zon 14 febW3000 m
GoudCZEMartina Sablikova
zilverGERStephanie Beckert
bronsCANKristina Groves

din 16 febW500 m
GoudKORLee Sang-Hwa
zilverGERJenny Wolf
bronsCHIWang Beixing

woe 24 febW5000 m
GoudCZEMartina Sablikova
zilverGERStephanie Beckert
bronsCANClara Hughes

zat 27 febWTeam Pursuit
GoudGERDuitsland
zilverJPNJapan
bronsPOLPolen
(advertisement)

Rating: 4.4/5 (64 stemmen)

Olympic Schedule Vancouver 2010

(advertisement)