Rate Medal Count

Rating: 3.2/5 (1155 stemmen)

 
 
English success Vancouver 2010
goud spelen Vancouver 2010Amy Williams
Vancouver Individual
 
(advertisement)
 
Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 

Medal Count Winter Olympics Vancouver 2010



 goud spelen Vancouver 2010zilver spelen Vancouver 2010brons spelen Vancouver 2010  total
1Canada  Canada  14  7  526
2Germany  Germany  10  13  730
3Norway  Norway  9  8  623
4South Korea  South Korea  6  6  214
5Switzerland  Switzerland  6  0  39
6China  China  5  2  411
6Sweden  Sweden  5  2  411
8Austria  Austria  4  6  616
9Netherlands  Netherlands  4  1  38
10Russian Federation  Russian Federation  3  5  715
11France  France  2  3  611
12Australia  Australia  2  1  03
13Czech Republic  Czech Republic  2  0  46
14Poland  Poland  1  3  26
15Italy  Italy  1  1  35
16Belarus  Belarus  1  1  13
16Slovakia  Slovakia  1  1  13
18Great Britain  Great Britain  1  0  01
19Japan  Japan  0  3  25
20Croatia  Croatia  0  2  13
20Slovenia  Slovenia  0  2  13
22Latvia  Latvia  0  2  02
23Finland  Finland  0  1  45
24Estonia  Estonia  0  1  01
24Kazakhstan  Kazakhstan  0  1  01

All Time Medal Count

 goud spelen Vancouver 2010zilver spelen Vancouver 2010brons spelen Vancouver 2010tot.
1NorwayNorway10710690303
2United StatesUnited States788058216
3GermanyGermany707248190
4AustriaAustria557076201
5CanadaCanada524548145
6SwedenSweden483348129
7SwitzerlandSwitzerland443746127
8FinlandFinland415956156
9ItalyItaly373237106
10Russian FederationRussian Federation36292691
16Great BritainGreat Britain931022
See the entire list
 

Best Winter Olympians of all time

 goud spelen Vancouver 2010zilver spelen Vancouver 2010brons spelen Vancouver 2010tot.
1Ragnhild Myklebust223227
2Reinhild Moeller193123
3Gerd Schoenfelder164222
4Heinz Frei1461131
5Frank HŲfle145524
6Cato Zahl Pedersen131014
7Rolf Heinzmann122014
8Sarah Will121013
9Terje Loevaas105318
10Ole Einar BjÝrndalen84113
11BjÝrn Dśhlie84012
12Marit BjÝrgen63110
13Lyubov Yegorova6309
14Viktor An6028
15Lidia Skoblikova6006
16Claudia Pechstein5229
17Larisa Lazutina5117
17Clas Thunberg5117
19Thomas Alsgaard5106
20Bonnie Blair5016
21Eric Heiden5005
See the entire list