Rate Schedule 22 Jan

Rating: 3.2/5 (676 stemmen)

 
 
(advertisement)
 
Give a reaction
Name:
Rating:
E-mail:
Email address is for only for authentication, the address will not be published
Reaction:
no urls, links, code, spam etc allowed
 

Winter Olympics Schedule Sochi 22 February 2014

(advertisement)



 5:15Snowboarding   WParallel SlalomQualification

 6:15Snowboarding   MParallel SlalomQualification

 9:15Snowboarding   MParallel Slalom1/8 Final
 9:30Finales van vandaagCross Country Skiing   W30 km, Mass Start Free StyleMedal Run
 9:39Snowboarding   MParallel SlalomQuarter Finals
 9:47Snowboarding   MParallel SlalomSemi Finals
 9:59Finales van vandaagSnowboarding   MParallel SlalomMedal Run

 10:10Snowboarding   WParallel Slalom1/8 Final
 10:41Snowboarding   WParallel SlalomQuarter Finals
 10:50Snowboarding   WParallel SlalomSemi Finals
 10:58Finales van vandaagSnowboarding   WParallel SlalomMedal Run

 12:45Alpine Skiing   MSlalom1st Run

 13:30Speed Skating   WTeam PursuitSemi Finals
 13:51Finales van vandaagSpeed Skating   MTeam PursuitMedal Run

 14:14Finales van vandaagSpeed Skating   WTeam PursuitMedal Run
 14:30Finales van vandaagBiathlon   M4x7.5 km RelayMedal Run

 15:00Ice Hockey   MIce HockeyBronze Medal Game FIN - USA 5 - 0

 16:15Finales van vandaagAlpine Skiing   MSlalom2nd Run
 16:30Bobsleigh   MFour-man bobsleighHeat 1
 16:30Finales van vandaagFigure Skating   MixExhibition Gala

 18:00Bobsleigh   MFour-man bobsleighHeat 2

Schedule tomorrow

All times subject to change, we don't have control over the weather and/or the Russians.

Today's finals

Finales van vandaag

Cross Country Skiing9:3030 km, Mass Start Free Style  V  
GoudMarit BjoergenNOR
zilverTherese JohaugNOR
bronsKristin Stoermer SteiraNOR

Snowboarding9:59Parallel Slalom  M  
GoudVic WildRUS
zilverZan KosirSLO
bronsBenjamin KarlAUT

Snowboarding10:58Parallel Slalom  V  
GoudJulia DujmovitsAUT
zilverAnke KarstensGER
bronsAmelie KoberGER

Speed Skating13:51Team Pursuit  M  
GoudJan Blokhuijsen
Sven Kramer
Koen Verweij
NED
zilverHyong Jun Joo
Cheol Min Kim
Seung Hoon Lee
KOR
bronsZbigniew Brodka
Konrad Niedzwiedzki
Jan Szymanski
POL

Speed Skating14:14Team Pursuit  V  
GoudMarrit Leenstra
Jorien Ter Mors
Ireen Wüst
Lotte Van Beek
NED
zilverKatarzyna Bachleda - Curus
Natalia Czerwonka
Luiza Zlotkowska
POL
bronsOlga Graf
Yekaterina Shikhova
Yuliya Skokova
Yekaterina Lobysheva
RUS

Biathlon14:304x7.5 km Relay  M  
GoudAlexey Volkov
Evgeny Ustyugov
Dmitry Malyshko
Anton Shipulin
RUS
zilverErik Lesser
Daniel Boehm
Arnd Peiffer
Simon Schempp
GER
bronsChristoph Sumann
Daniel Mesotitsch
Simon Eder
Dominik Landertinger
AUT

Alpine Skiing16:15Slalom  M  
GoudMario MattAUT
zilverMarcel HirscherAUT
bronsHenrik KristoffersenNOR

 

Schedule Sochi 2014

sumotuwethfrsa
2 Feb3 Feb4 Feb5 Feb6 Feb7 Feb8 Feb
9 Feb10 Feb11 Feb12 Feb13 Feb14 Feb15 Feb
16 Feb17 Feb18 Feb19 Feb20 Feb21 Feb22 Feb
23 Feb24 Jan25 Jan26 Jan27 Jan1 Feb2 Feb
 
(advertisement)